2015 football schedules released for SW GA schools




1-AAAA Div A
Albany
Indians – Orange & Green
8/28 At Mitchell County (CE)
9/04 At Terrell County(D)
9/11 At Laney
9/18 Americus-Sumter (M)
9/26 At Dougherty (M)
10/02 At Crisp County
10/09 Thomas Co. Central (M)
10/16 At Monroe (M)
10/30 Cairo (M)
11/06 Region 1-4A Play In
Cairo
Syrupmakers – Red & Black
8/28 At Thomasville
9/04 Bainbridge
9/11 West Florida
9/18 Westover
9/25 At Worth County
10/09 Crisp County
10/16 At Thomas Co. Central
10/23 Monroe
10/30 At Albany (M)
11/06 Region 1-4A Play In
Crisp County
Cougars – Royal Blue & Gold
8/28 At Lee County
9/04 At Colquitt County
9/11 Worth County
9/18 Dougherty(D)
9/25 At Bainbridge
10/02 Albany
10/09 At Cairo
10/23 Thomas Co. Central
10/30 At Monroe (M)
11/06 Region 1-4A Play In
Monroe
Tornadoes – Green & Gold
8/21 At Perry
8/29 Terrell County (M)
9/11 Bainbridge (M)
9/18 At Liberty County
9/25 At Westover (M)
10/02 At Thomas Co. Central
10/16 Albany (M)
10/23 At Cairo
10/30 Crisp County (M)
11/06 Region 1-4A Play In
Thomas Co. Central
Yellow Jackets – Blue & Gold
8/28 Valdosta
9/04 Riverdale
9/11 At Americus-Sumter
9/18 At Bainbridge
10/02 Monroe
10/09 At Albany (M)
10/16 Cairo
10/23 At Crisp County
10/30 Worth County
11/06 Region 1-4A Play In
1-AAAA Div B
Americus-Sumter
Panthers – Blue & Vegas Gold
8/21 Smith Station, AL
8/28 At Macon County
9/04 Shaw
9/11 Thomas Co. Central
9/18 At Albany (M)
10/02 Bainbridge
10/08 At Westover (M)
10/23 Worth County
10/30 At Dougherty (M)
11/06 Region 1-4A Play In
Bainbridge
Bearcats – Purple & Gold
8/28 Early County
9/04 At Cairo
9/11 At Monroe (M)
9/18 Thomas Co. Central
9/25 Crisp County
10/02 At Americus-Sumter
10/09 Worth County
10/16 At Dougherty (M)
10/30 Westover
11/06 Region 1-4A Play-in
Dougherty
Trojans – Maroon & White
8/27 Calhoun County (M)
9/04 At Randolph-Clay
9/18 At Crisp County(D)
9/26 Albany (M)
10/02 At Worth County
10/16 Bainbridge (M)
10/23 At Westover (M)
10/30 Americus-Sumter (M)
11/06 Region 1-4A Play In
Westover
Patriots – Red, White & Blue
8/21 Lee County (M)
9/04 Jonesboro (M)
9/10 Northside, Columbus (M)
9/18 At Cairo
9/25 Monroe (M)
10/08 Americus-Sumter (M)
10/16 At Worth County
10/23 Dougherty (M)
10/30 At Bainbridge
11/06 Region 1-4A Play In
Worth County
Rams – Black & Gold
8/21 At Fitzgerald
9/04 Lee County
9/11 At Crisp County
9/25 Cairo
10/02 Dougherty
10/09 At Bainbridge
10/16 Westover
10/23 At Americus-Sumter
10/30 At Thomas Co. Central
11/06 Region 1-4A Play In
1-AA
Berrien
Rebels – Red & Gray
8/28 At Irwin County
9/04 Cook
9/11 At Clinch County
9/25 Bleckley County
10/02 Brooks County
10/09 At Early County
10/16 Thomasville
10/23 At Seminole County
10/30 Fitzgerald
11/06 At Pelham
Brooks County
Trojans – Red, White & Blue
8/21 Ware County
8/28 At Clinch County
9/04 Madison Florida
9/18 At Perry
9/25 Pelham
10/02 At Berrien
10/09 Seminole County
10/16 At Fitzgerald
10/23 Early County
10/30 At Thomasville
Early County
Bobcats – Blue & Gold
8/21 Irwin County
8/28 At Bainbridge
9/04 Miller County
9/18 Calhoun County
9/25 At Fitzgerald
10/02 At Seminole County
10/09 Berrien
10/16 Pelham
10/23 At Brooks County
11/06 Thomasville
Fitzgerald
Purple Hurricane – Purple & Gold
8/21 Worth County
8/29 At Heard County (MU)
9/04 At Irwin County
9/18 Macon County
9/25 Early County
10/02 At Thomasville
10/16 Brooks County
10/23 At Pelham
10/30 At Berrien
11/06 Seminole County
Pelham
Hornets – Navy, Gold & White
8/28 Baconton
9/04 At Mitchell County (CE)
9/11 At Miller County
9/18 At Colquitt County
9/25 At Brooks County
10/09 Thomasville
10/16 At Early County
10/23 Fitzgerald
10/30 At Seminole County
11/06 Berrien
Seminole County
Indians – Green & White
9/04 St. Anne-Pacelli
9/11 Mitchell County
9/18 At Miller County
9/25 At Thomasville
10/02 Early County
10/09 At Brooks County
10/16 Stewart County
10/23 Berrien
10/30 Pelham
11/06 At Fitzgerald
Thomasville
Bulldogs – Red & Gold
8/21 At West Laurens
8/28 Cairo
9/11 At Valdosta
9/18 At Baldwin
9/25 Seminole County
10/02 Fitzgerald
10/09 At Pelham
10/16 At Berrien
10/30 Brooks County
11/06 At Early County
1-A
Baconton
Blazers – Navy & White
8/21 Central, Talbotton (CE)
8/28 At Pelham
9/04 At Schley County
9/11 Atkinson County (CE)
9/25 At Miller County
10/02 At Stewart County
10/09 Mitchell County (CE)
10/15 Terrell County (CE)
10/23 At Randolph-Clay
11/06 Calhoun County (CE)
Calhoun County
Cougars – Red, White & Blue
8/21 Clinch County
8/27 At Dougherty (M)
9/04 Chattahoochee County
9/11 At Wilcox County
9/18 At Early County
10/02 Terrell County
10/09 Randolph-Clay
10/23 Miller County
10/30 At Mitchell County (CE)
11/06 At Baconton (CE)
Miller County
Pirates – Red & White
8/28 At Marion County
9/04 At Early County
9/11 Pelham
9/18 Seminole County
9/25 Baconton
10/02 At Randolph-Clay
10/16 Mitchell County
10/23 At Calhoun County
10/30 Schley County
11/06 At Terrell County
Mitchell County
Eagles – Red, White & Blue
8/28 Albany (CE)
9/04 Pelham (CE)
9/11 At Seminole County
9/18 At Manchester
9/25 At Lee County
10/09 At Baconton (CE)
10/16 At Miller County
10/24 Terrell County (CE)
10/30 Calhoun County (CE)
11/06 At Randolph-Clay
Randolph-Clay
Red Devils – Red & Black
8/21 At Lanier County
8/28 Abbeville, AL
9/04 Dougherty
9/11 At Turner County
9/25 At Chattahoochee County
10/02 Miller County
10/09 At Calhoun County
10/23 Baconton
10/30 At Terrell County
11/06 Mitchell County
Stewart County
Royal Knights – Royal Blue & Gold
8/21 Kendrick
9/04 At Temple
9/11 At Crawford County
9/18 East Laurens
9/25 At Bremen
10/02 Baconton
10/09 At Chattahoochee County
10/16 At Seminole County
10/30 At Glascock County
11/06 At North Cobb Christian
Terrell County
Greenwave – Green & Gold
8/21 Turner County
8/29 At Monroe (M)
9/04 Albany(D)
9/18 At Lee County
9/25 At Our Lady of Mercy
10/02 At Calhoun County
10/15 At Baconton (CE)
10/24 At Mitchell County (CE)
10/30 Randolph-Clay
11/06 Miller County



Be the first to comment

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.


*