Bainbridge High School tennis teams defend home courts in two matches




IMG_0003
CLICK TO ENLARGE

Lady Cats vs Westover (h)
Lady Cats won: 5-0
Mar 19, 2015

#1 Singles: Taylor Greene vs. Geeta Kuntawala
Taylor Greene won: 6-0, 6-3

#2 Singles: Mallie Rollins vs. Hope Joiner
Mallie Rollins won: 6-1, 6-1

#3 Singles: Maci Barber vs. Danielle Keith
Maci Barber won: 6-2, 6-1

#1 Doubles: Stephanie Mayfield & Railyn Willis vs. Hannah Allen & Ally Hayes
Stephanie Mayfield & Railyn Willis won: 6-0, 6-3

#2 Doubles: Brianna Mills & Chloe Powell vs. Chiarra Palazzolo & Marlee Smith
Brianna Mills & Chloe Powell won: 6-1, 6-0

Bearcats vs Westover (h)
Bearcats won: 3-2
Mar 19, 2015

CLICK TO ENLARGE
CLICK TO ENLARGE

#1 Singles: Hema Hasona vs. Lane Hatcher
Hema Hasona won: 6-0, 6-0

#2 Singles: Nour Hasona vs. Mark Peterson
Nour Hasona lost: 5-7, 1-6

#3 Singles: Jones Gossett vs. Thomas Langstaff
Jones Gossett lost: 3-6, 6-4, 4-6

#1 Doubles: Jack Reynolds & Mark Loeffler vs. Nathan Bell & John Hatcher
Jack Reynolds & Mark Loeffler won: 6-4, 5-7, 6(3)-7

#2 Doubles: Bryce Howell & Gavyn Albritton vs. Alex Clenney & Marcial Saavedra
Bryce Howell & Gavyn Albritton won: 6-1, 6(9)-6


Lady Cats vs Americus-Sumter (h)
Lady Cats won: 4-1
Mar 18, 2015

IMG_0005
CLICK TO ENLARGE

#1 Singles: Taylor Greene vs. Jessica Clayton
Taylor Greene won: 6-0, 6-1

#2 Singles: Mallie Rollins vs. Mariam Perez
Mallie Rollins won: 6-0, 6-3

#3 Singles: Maci Barber vs. Morgan Cloutier
Maci Barber lost: 3-6, 3-6

#1 Doubles: Stephanie Mayfield & Railyn Willis vs. Tierra Nunn & Maggie McCoy
Stephanie Mayfield & Railyn Willis won: 6-0, 6-1

#2 Doubles: Chloe Powell & Brianna Mills vs. Kate Griffith & Bailey Roberson
Chloe Powell & Brianna Mills won: 7-5, 6-7(5), 1-0
3rd set tiebreaker
Tb 10-8

Bearcats vs Americus-Sumter (h)

Hema Hasona
Hema Hasona

Bearcats won: 5-0
Mar 18, 2015

#1 Singles: Hema Hasona vs. Heeral Mcghee
Hema Hasona won: 6-2, 6-0

#2 Singles: Nour Hasona vs. Khelan Mcghee
Nour Hasona won: 6-0, 6-1

#3 Singles: Jones Gossett vs. Joseph Ndaayyezwi
Jones Gossett won: 6-1, 6-2

#1 Doubles: Jack Reynolds & Mark Loeffler vs. Jason parks & Charles kinnamon
Jack Reynolds & Mark Loeffler won: 6-1, 6-0

#2 Doubles: Bennett Enfinger & Bryce Howell vs. Will mccoy & Sage finch
Bennett Enfinger & Bryce Howell won: 6-1, 6-2




Be the first to comment

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.


*