Bainbridge State College Announces Fall 2014 Dean’s and Honors Lists




Bainbridge State College logoBainbridge State College Vice President for Academic Affairs, Dr. Tonya Strickland, is pleased to announce the students who earned the distinction of being named to the 2014 dean’s and honors Lists for Fall Semester. These students have earned a 3.5 (B+) grade point average or higher while attending BSC full time for dean’s list and taking at least seven and up to eleven hours for honors list. (Students are listed alphabetically by their county)

Jump to Honor’s List

Dean’s List

Decatur County: Stennes Austinson, Mariah Avery, Misty Bailey, Hannah Bius, Thea Boyd, Megan Brock, Marxus Burrola, Dantavious Campbell, Dennis Cohen, Larry Comerford, Jaclynne Crankfield, Jason Croney, Mary Cunningham, Leslie Cutchin, Victoria Cutchin, Zackery Cutchin, Branden Daniels, Benjamin Day, Taylor Dileo, Michael Evans, Christopher Foster, Emily Friend, Yamantie Galnares, Lori Geller, Sarah Giles, Chad Griffin, Shanice Grimsley, Pharis Hall, Phillip Hall, Allison Harrell, Madison Helms, Alfred Henry, Madison Hutchins, Dawn Jackson, Kimberly Jones, Courtney Key, Carrie King, Brittany Lambert, Codie Long, Holly Long, Victoria Long, Brent Martin, Alexandria McClesky, Alexandra McLendon, Ethan Middleton, Brittany Moore, Shemetris Myrick, Amanda Neal, Emily New, Ronald Norris, Zenil Patel, Julian Poole, Phyllis Redding, Emiliano Rivera, James Salter, Robin Sellars, Timothy Shaw, Robert Sheffield, Harli Singleton, Elizabeth Smith, Taylor Strickland, Magen Vaughn, Carla Ward, Gabriel Widner, Cassandra Williams, Marictza Xuncax
Early County: Kimberly Cannon, Sylvia Daniels, Brandie Davis, Bailey Farris, Karen Frazier, Tiffany George, Ashley Houston, Christina Ingram, Dunsha Jackson, Ericca Mock, Evie Nash, Kolleen Pollard, Melissa Pyle, Craig Ransom, Dalton SheffieldJamie Simpson, James Strickland, Aleshia Turner, Lakesha Williams

Calhoun County (Morgan, Ga): Joe Resa Molden

Miller County: Cody Cleveland, Anna Cloninger, Kyle Faircloth, Shannon Fisher, Kenny Johnson, Kimberly Parker, Sylvia Salter, Kristen Smith, Kelley Whitaker

Seminole County: Keyla Alvarez, Kristina Anderson, Lorna Anderson, DezaRay Avery, Bryan Bowen, Tiffany Bradley, Emily Braswell, Kellie Buckhalter, Justin Burke, Katie Cofty, Matikka Coots, Teresa Cuiksa, Haylee Givens, Chelsey Glass, Miesha Graham, Jordon Harris, Bradley Harris, Shannon Hopkins, Hunter Hornsby, Jeffrey Johnson, Terrance Jones, Ronald Jones, Desiree Lenoir, Regina Martin, Willie McCoy, Jocilyn Merritt, Hunter O’Brian, Anthony Smith, Jeffrey Stewart, Codie Temples, Tina Varnum, Byron Webb, Melissa Zahm, Kelsea Reese, Kenna Shirley, Alexus Watson

Mitchell County: Guthrie Edwards, Brittney Hirsch, Krystle Loney, Gloria Russell, Larry Scott

Grady County: Dana Barfield, Sombal Bari, Stephanie Black, Maura Butler, Anne Candelaria Flores, Jayme Cooper, Hunter Dalton, Kinsasha Davis, Latoya James, Daina, Jordan, Joseph Knight, Sydney Lee, Berenice Martinez, Neferteria McCaskill, Jennifer McClenny, Cazembe Monds, Gabriel Russo, Alea Simmons, Daniell Spruiell, McKenna Vance, Nicholas Washington, Lauren Whitman, Savannah Williams, Jeremy Wisham, Kenneth Brock, Taylor Harrison, Brianna Hayes, Susan Hynote, Janitza Stanley

Thomas County: Latasha Giddens, Donyale Knaff-Martin, Lauren Montgomery, Lisa Rhymes, Deondra Rollins, Michelle Smart

Randolph County (Cuthbert, Ga): Alicia Settles

Clay County (Fort Gaines, Ga): Crystal Ricks, Charles Thornton

Baker County: Quantavius Hawkins

Quitman County (Georgetown, Ga): Jana Stoker

Gadsden County (Quincy and Havana, Fla.): Shamika Ingram, Christina Partin, Yeshica Williams, Anteuain Wyatt, Yolanda Venisee

Osceola County (Kissimmee, Fla.): Raymond Cruess

Honors List:

Decatur County: Jerry Abrams, Keturah Ales, Stephanie Barfield, Brandy Bird, Ronald Black, Carolyn Black, Macy Black, Gary Braswell, Cathy Brewer, Alexander Byrd, Lisa Chance, Jennifer Clary, Lawson Conoly, Damion Cooper, Therice Cull, Kyle Duke, Ismael Esquivel, Agapito Estala, Morgan Everson, Taylor Gainous, Anna Goodman, Kaylee Green, Michelle Griffin, Marion Guess, Traci Hall, Lachrea Hamilton, Chrissi Heard, Tammy Hill, Jamaree Hopson, Madison Hughes, Jocelyn Jacobs, Willie Johnson, Sequoria Jones, Jackson Jones, Brooklyn Kimble, Chelsea Kornse, Princess Manuel, Luke Martin, Lisa McCall, Nicolette McIntosh, Terri Mckown, Lacey McMillan, Wendy Meredith, Antonio Miller, Delnetra Miller, Jessica Moore, Rebecca Mulkey, Alexis Odom, Dasia Parris, Anthony Perkins, Julonda Perry, Lauren Redmond, Davey Reynolds, Leonard Reynolds, Macey Sapp, Falicia Scott, Crystal Sekula, Charles Skipper, Deborah Smith, Virginia Smith, Barry Smith, Emma Smith, Heather Spooner, Michael Stewart, David Strong, Charles Suber, Andrew Taylor, Thomas Valter, Deyanira Veliz, Ginger Walden, Ashley Ware, Brandy White, Mark White, Briana Williams, William Yates

Early County: Jessica Cheek, Johnnie Cook, Kizzie George, Jessica George, Jessica Griggs, Kaylan Hall, Tabitha Lyles, Clarence Simpson, Michaela Sumner, Anisha Tolbert, Alfred Cotton, Deidre Evans, Gashebal Robinson, Shamekia Walden

Calhoun County: Nicole Addison, Gwendolyn Mitchell, Andrea Vickers

Miller County: Sabrina Anderson, April Brown, Michlynn Cobb, Brian Cook, Ashley Cook, Tamara Harrell, Shatoria Holley, Brittany Houston, Janet Jaye, Sheila Parham, Alaina Smith, Laura Williams, Donald Wilson

Seminole County: Russell Braswell, Jeffrey Bravo, Donnie Bullock, Collin Chandler, Austen Corbin, Linda Edwards, Hannah Fortner, Nicholas Glass, Jennifer Glass, William Gray, Chantel Grigley, Christal Guy, Madison Harden, Ross Johnson, Angelica Mancillas, Darin Moore, Jerry Pearce, Steve Pollard, Erika Roberts, Cerisee Snow, Sharon Varnum, Elizabeth Varnum, Steven Vinson, Donovan Walley, Jennifer Welch, Mason Welch, Anslee Williams

Mitchell County: Koria Caison, Kennethia Clayton, James Cook, Andrea Cooper, Sandra Griffin

Grady County: Shellon Anderson, Tiakail Anderson, Laquoia Andrews, Logan Beever, Janette Burkes, Andrea Campbell, Dakota Costner, Angela Donaldson, Thelma Gammage, Antonio Greenlee, Tyson Guerrero, Suzanna Hallmark, Lisa Jones,

Jessica Merritt, Sandra Monroe, Lorrie Morgan, Alyssa Newsom, David Peterson, Ryan Roberson, Cassie Ulmer, Mickey White, Emily Whitley, Angelia Williams

Thomas County: Brittney Alexander, Abbey Anglin, Sarah Baxter, Austin Bryant, Mikayla Fillyaw, Mary Guion, Noah Harris, Scarlet Head, Katie Johnson, Emily Kornegay, Charles Maggitas, Linda Mitchell, Demetrius Peeks, Cassie Reddick, Temieke Ross, Bryana Scott, Kasmika Shaw, Shanesia Simmons, Latasha Thomas, Larry Toles, Lasaha Young

Randolph County (Cuthbert, Ga): Shemeka Barnes, Bret Brown, Cynthia Moore

Clay County: Travis Turner

Crisp County: Mary Pearson

Gadsden County (Quincy, Midway and Havana, Fla.): Candice Mitchell, Shantorria Neal, Yvonne Parker

Houston County (Dothan, Gordan, Ala.): Dakotah Jordan, Leslie McCallister

Morgan County (Eva, Ala.): Charline Kimbrel

Henry County (Abbeville, Ala.): Jimmy Kelly

Bay County (Panama City, Fla.): Elizabeth Stewart

Leon County (Tallahassee, Fla.): Mabeline Jackson

Gwinnett County (Snellville, Lilburn, Ga): Sarah Hazelrig, Frank Pruitt

Westminster, SC: Erica Hilbig




Be the first to comment

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.


*