Awards given at Bainbridge High School Honors Day




Please see also: Bainbridge High School Honors Night Awards and Scholarships

 

Bainbridge High School Honor’s Day
Tuesday, May 6, 2014
8:30 AM

 

Dept.

Last Name

First Name

Middle Name

Presenter

Award

Title

Medals

Certificates

Art

Akins

Iesha

N

Pam Cross

Fibers

X

Henderson

Rhaegan

A

Pam Cross

Visual Arts

Comprehension

X

Medrano,Jr.

Daniel

Pam Cross

Drawing I

X

Rojas

Pamela

Pam Cross

Drawing II

X

Harrell

Allison

N.

Pam Cross

Ceramics I

X

Register

Shania

M.

Pam Cross

Ceramics II

X

Business &

Computer Science

Calhoun

Emily

Anne

Reece

Intro to Bus & Technology

X

Hampton

Alexis

D

Reece

Computer Apps II

X

Dukes

Quadasia

L

Reece

Bus Comm & Presentations

X

Jordan

Ryan

N

Reece

Intro to Digital Technology

X

Harrison

Meagan

A

Reece

Web Design

X

Griffin

Emmalee

A

Reece

Youth

Apprenticeship

X

Hampton

Alexis

D

Reece

Microsoft Office Word

X

Wells

Amber

Reece

Microsoft Office Power Point

X

Rentz

Ashton

C

Reece

Microsoft Office Word

X

Madge

Beonka

Reece

Microsoft Office

Power Point

X

Turner

Brianna

Reece

Microsoft Office Power Point

X

Maxwell

Carrie

Reece

Microsoft Office Word

X

Fountain

Chante-Monic

Reece

Microsoft Office Word

X

Murphy

Chasalyn

Reece

Microsoft Office Word

X

Scott

Cheyene

Reece

Microsoft Office Word

X

Coddington

Ciarra

Reece

Microsoft Office Power Point

X

Medrano, Jr.

Daniel

Reece

Microsoft Word & Power Point

X

White

Ethan

Reece

Microsoft Office Power Point

X

Mc Millan

Hailey

Reece

Microsoft Office Power Point

X

Malone

Iris

Reece

Microsoft

Office Power Point

X

Belin

Jalin

Reece

Microsoft Office Power Point

X

Murphy

Jalin

M

Reece

Microsoft Office

X

Brownlee

Jalissa

Reece

Microsoft Office Power Point

X

Levens

Jashon

Reece

Microsoft Office Power Point

X

Jackson

Joseph

Reece

Microsoft Office Word

X

Hasona

Joseph

Nour

Reece

Microsoft Office Word

X

Williams

Kayla

L

Reece

Microsoft Office Power Point

X

Butler

Kaytlin

M

Reece

Microsoft Office Power Point

X

Carroll

Larry

D

Reece

Microsoft Office Power Point

X

Emanuel

Longeisha

Reece

Microsoft Office Power Point

X

Barber

Maci

E

Reece

Microsoft Office Power Point

X

Rollins

Mallie

E

Reece

Microsoft Office Word

X

Bergeron

Meghan

Reece

Microsoft Office Word

X

Glass

Miranda

Reece

Microsoft Office Word

X

Frazier

Mya

Reece

Microsoft Office Word

X

Howell

Bryson

Reece

Microsoft Office Power Point

X

Jeffery

Olivia

K

Reece

Microsoft Office Power Point

X

Dukes

Quadasia

Reece

Microsoft Office Power Point

X

Warren

Rannisha

Reece

Microsoft Office Power Point

X

Parris

Rosalyn

Reece

Microsoft Office Power Point

X

Hall

Sawyer

E

Reece

Microsoft Office Power Point

X

McCray

Tramaine

Reece

Microsoft Office Power Point

X

Scott

Treyvon

Reece

Microsoft Office Power Point

X

Delta Sigma Theta

Adams

Tiera

N

Dr. Linda Lumpkin

X

Alston

Treyvontae

R

X

Alston

Arlia

A

X

Anthony

Brandi

L

X

Austin

Taylor

A

X

Banks

Dreyve’on

M

X

Bell

Tiara

M

X

Bryant

Franklin

A

X

Burney

Raven

D

X

Butler

Talisha

D

X

Byrd

Marissa

A

X

Carlton

Kiasia

M

X

Chandler

Haley

S

X

Chandler

Cierra

N

X

Deyounks

Brianna

A

X

Dumas

Destiny

A

X

Elijah

Justice

B

X

Emanuel

Charlie

L

X

Gardner

Shawon

M

X

Gordon

Briana

D

X

Gordon

Adriana

S

X

Green

Terrika

T

X

Green

Olivia

D

X

Griffin

Porsha

L

X

Grimsley

Jocelyn

J

X

Guyton

Christopher

X

X

Hamilton

Takaysha

S

X

Harrell

Allison

Nicole

X

Hopson

Jamaree

D

X

Hurst

Patrissa

C

X

Ingram

K’osha

S

X

Jackson

Ni’Jala

B

X

Jacobs

Aliyah

P

X

Jeffery

Teena

C

X

Johnson

Christopher

D

X

Johnson

Stephen

A

X

Johnson

Taylor

M

X

Jones

Tyler

R

X

Jones

Cedric

L

X

Jones

Kemyatta

C

X

Jones

Kadedra

A

X

Jones

LaDaric

M

X

Kelly

Taneisha

S

X

Kinder

Idalis

M

X

Landy

Dixie

D

X

Lee

Yolanda

L

X

Lester

Thea

C

X

Martin

Kenesha

V

X

Miller

Kayla

C

X

Milline

Zana

F

X

Murphy

Courtney

C

X

Parris

Re’quan

K

X

Pate

Starqueria

C

X

Price

Jasmine

E

X

Reed

Abria

M

X

Richardson

Simone

E

X

Roland

Malcolm

X

X

Senior

Tameica

R

X

Sheffield

Jasmine

L

X

Smart

Jasmine

N

X

Smith

Tamarack

D

X

Tate

Malik

A

X

Thomas

Asia

N

X

Thompson

Devin

C

X

Vandergriff

Caryn

E

X

Ward

Kimberly

L

X

Washington

Jamaria

T

X

Williams

Kaitlyn

K

X

Williams

LaShea

D

X

English

Calhoun

Emily

Dr. Chambers

Pre-AP 9th Literature and Composition

X

Everson

Elisia

A.

Dr. C

Pre-AP American Lit and Comp

X

Phillips

Megan

D.

Dr. C

World Lit and Comp

X

Lane

Morgan

Taylor

Dr. C

British Lit and Comp

X

Austin

Taylor

Alyssa

Dr. C

Multi-Cultural

Lit and Comp

X

Thorn

Jakob

S.

Dr. C

Advanced Composition

X

Walker

William

(Trey)

J

Dr. C

Adv Placement Language

X

Thorn

Jakob

S.

Dr. C

Adv Placement

Literature

X

Farmer

Haley

A.

Dr. C

Highest Score – GHSWT

X

Walker

William

(Trey)

J.

Dr. C

Highest Score-GHSWT

X

Brock

Alexa

m.

Dr. C

Purango Editor’s Award

X

Vandergriff

Caryn

E.

Dr. C

Purango

Editor’s Award

X

Hurst

Patrissa

Dr. C

Purango Member of the Year

X

Quiz Bowl

Brown

Quest

Alday

Quiz Bowl

X

Jackson

Joseph

Alday

Quiz Bowl

X

Thorn

Jakob

Alday

Quiz Bowl

X

Williams

Bryce

Alday

Quiz Bowl

X

Wooten

Amanda

Alday

Quiz Bowl

X

Chorus

Francis

Sonja

Jacobs

Chorus

X

Hopkins

Brandy

Jacobs

Chorus

X

Levatte

Shakirea

Jacobs

Chorus

X

Peterson

Darius

Jacobs

Chorus

X

Drama

Bullock

Harmony

Roland

Outstanding

Drama Performance

X

Franklin

Alexus

Roland

Drama

X

Guyton

Andrea

Roland

Drama

X

Hopkins

Brandy

Roland

Drama

X

Hughes

Damion

Roland

Drama

X

Levatte

Shakirea

Roland

Drama

X

Register

Jamori

Roland

Drama

X

Roberts

Vanessa

Roland

Drama

X

Williams

Jamichael

Roland

Drama

X

Hamilton

Dailen

Roland

Drama

X

FCA Student Athlete

Bush

Kay

E

M Miller

FCA Female Athlete

X

McDonald

Grant

P

S Miller

FCA Male Athlete

X

Family and Consumer Science

Miller

Caitlin

N Griffin

FACS Essentials

X

Martin

Keneshia

N Griffin

Food, Nutrition, Wellness

X

Rollins

Mallie

N Griffin

Food, Nutrition, Wellness

X

Jones

Abbie

N Griffin

Food Science

X

Williams

Zakiya

N Griffin

Nutrition through the lifespan

X

Hughes

Madison

N Griffin

Human Growth & Development

X

Barthel

Hadley

N Griffin

Early Childhood Ed

X

Everson

Elisia

N Griffin

Health, Safety & Nutrition for Young Children

X

Lee

Yolanda

Passed End of Pathway exam in nutrition & food science

X

Smith

Aaron

Passed End of Pathway exam in nutrition & food science

X

Williams

Kaitlyn

Passed End of Pathway exam in nutrition & food science

X

Barthel

Hadley

Passed end of pathway exam in ECE

X

Donalson

Andria

Passed end of pathway in ECE

X

Gadson

Ramin

Passed end of pathway in ECE

X

Jackson

Taylor

Passed end of pathway in ECE

X

Maine

Shelby

Passed end of pathway in ECE

X

Smith

China

Passed end of pathway in ECE

X

Vickers

Quyie

Passed end of pathway in ECE

X

Alston

Arlia

Passed end of pathway in ECE

X

Burney

Raven

Passed end of pathway in ECE

X

Green

Olivia

Passed end of pathway in ECE

X

Harvey

Precious

Passed end of pathway in ECE

X

Huntley

Olivia

Passed end of pathway in ECE

X

Martin

Kenesha

Passed end of pathway in ECE

X

Payton

Sara

Passed end of pathway in ECE

X

Williams

Ashlyn

X

Foreign Language

Williams

Kayla

Sproul

Spanish I

X

Rayfield

Charley

Sproul

Spanish I

X

Phillips

Megan

Sproul

Spanish II

X

Everson

Elisia

Sproul

Spanish II

X

McIntosh

Grace

Sproul

Spanish III & IV

X

Miller

Kayla

Sproul

Spanish V

X

Mayfield

Stephanie

Sproul

Spanish VI

X

Phillips

Morgan

Sproul

Spanish VII & VIII

X

Girls State

Gordon

Caitlyn

S Green

Girls State

X

Vandergriff

Caryn

S Green

Girls State

X

Jones

Jerilyn

S Green

Girls State

X

Jacobs

Aliyah

S Green

Girls State

X

Washington

Jamaria

S Green

Girls State

X

Dumas

Destiny

S Green

Girls State

X

Kinder

Idalis

S Green

Girls State

X

Parris

Rosalyn

S Green

Girls State

X

Governor’s Honors

Harrison

Maegan

Yarbrough

Governor’s Honors Nominee

X

Reynolds

John (Jack)

C

Yarbrough

Governor’s Honors Nominee

X

Walker

William (Trey)

J

Yarbrough

Governor’s Honors Nominee

X

Graham

Jordan

Yarbrough

Governor’s Honors Finalist

X

Jones

Thomas (Ty)

Yarbrough

Governor’s Honors Finalist

X

HOBY

Waddell

William

Perry

M Evans

HOBY Rep

X

McIntosh

Nicolette

Grace

M Evans

HOBY Alt

X

Math

Victor

Rayneau

A Thomas

Coordinate Algebra

X

Lambert

Nathaniel

A Thomas

Coordinate Algebra

X

Rollins

Mallie

A Thomas

Analytic Geometry

X

Rayfield

Charley

A Thomas

Math III

X

Martin

Kenesha

V

A Thomas

Math IV

X

Walker

Trey

A Thomas

AP Calculus

X

Overman

Jill

M

A Thomas

AP Statistics

X

Health Care Science

Bius

Hannah

Bland

CNA

X

Clemmons

Briana

Bland

CNA

X

Gordon

Briana

Bland

CNA

X

Lee

Yalonda

Bland

CNA

X

Smiley

Destiny

Bland

CNA

X

Tejada

Omar

Bland

CNA

X

Washington

Jamaria

Bland

CNA

X

Bell

Tiara

Bland

CNA

X

Gordon

Adriana

Bland

CNA

X

Jeffery

Teena

Bland

CNA

X

Kelly

Taneisha

Bland

CNA

X

Moore

Brittany

Bland

CNA

X

Smith

Adriana

Bland

CNA

X

Soto

Sochil

Bland

CNA

X

Thomas

Asia

Bland

CNA

X

Graham

Jordan

Passed end of pathway exam in medical services

X

Kelly

Taneisha

Passed end of pathway exam in medical services

X

Physical Ed

Parris

Patra

Wheeler

Girls Conditioning

X

Calhoun

Emily

Wheeler

Girls Health

X

Braswell

Lauren

Wheeler

Girls Personal Fitness

X

Stubbs

Trevares

Wheeler

Boys Conditioning

X

Cofer

Gabriel

Wheeler

Boys Health

X

Odum

Jah’Quavious

Wheeler

Boys Personal Fitness

X

Science

Brown

Quest

Poppell

Physical Science

X

Calhoun

Emily

Poppell

Physical Science

X

Bush

Taylor

Poppell

Biology

X

McIntosh

Grace

Poppell

Pre-AP Biology

X

Rollins

Mallie

Poppell

Pre-AP Biology

X

Anderson

Olivia

Poppell

Earth Science

X

Ramos

Adrian

Poppell

Earth Science

X

Bush

Kay

Poppell

Anatomy & Physiology

X

Hurst

Patrissa

Poppell

Anatomy & Physiology

X

Graham

Jordan

Poppell

Chemistry

X

Walker

William (Trey)

J

Poppell

Pre-AP Chemistry

X

Jeter

Jacob

Poppell

Oceanography

X

Rojas

Pamela

Poppell

Environmental

Science

X

Thorn

Jakob

Poppell

AP Environmental Science

X

Parker

Brooke

Poppell

Physics

X

Tome

Michael

Poppell

Physics

X

Social Studies

Novak

Christian

Burke

World History

X

Everson

Elisia

Burke

US History

X

Williams

Aaliyah

Burke

Civics

X

Wooten

Amanda

Burke

Economics

X

Thorn

Jakob

Burke

AP Psychology

X

Harrison

Maegan

Alyssa

Burke

AP Government

X

Pham

Quang

Judy Griffin Parker

APUSH Coach Dick Griffin Award

X

Toole

Zachary

Karen Cooper

Woodman of the World

X

Student Council

Peterson

Darius

J Brown

Pres. Srs. Student Council

X

Parris

Re’quan

J Brown

VP. Srs. Students Council

X

Phillips

Morgan

J Brown

Sec. Srs. Student Council

X

Braswell

Tanner

J Brown

Parl. Srs. Student Council

X

Martin

Kenesha

J Brown

Treas. Srs. Student Council

X

New

Emily

J Brown

Pres. Jrs. Student Council

X

Mayfield

Stephanie

J Brown

VP Jrs. Student Council

X

Martsching

Tia

J Brown

Sec. Jrs. Student Council

X

Crawford

Tameka

J Brown

Treas. Jrs. Student Council

X

Waddell

Perry

J Brown

Pres. Soph Student Council

X

Cooper

Jeremy

J Brown

VP Soph. Student Council

X

Brown

Quest

J Brown

Pres.Freshman Student Council

X

Mullins

Jeremiah

J Brown

VP Freshman Student Council

X

Elijah

Justice

J Brown

Outstanding Student Council Member

X

Ruiz

Ruby

J Brown

Outstanding Student Council Member

X

Tejada

Omar

J Brown

Outstanding Student Council Member

X

Vandergriff

Caryn

J Brown

Outstanding Student Council Member

X

Johnson

LaJada

J Brown

Outstanding Student Council

Member

X

De Younks

Brianna

J Brown

Outstanding Student Council Member

X

Gordon

Caitlyn

J Brown

Outstanding Student Council Member

X

Murphy

Jalin

J Brown

Outstanding Student Council Member

X

Martsching

Tia

J Brown

Outstanding Student Council Member

X

Johnson

Zack

J Brown

Outstanding Student Council Member

X

Brown

Quest

J Brown

Outstanding Student Council Member

X

Hogans

Khyla

J Brown

Outstanding Student Council Member

X

Allen

Nicholas

J Brown

Outstanding Student Council Member

X

Sprenkle

Mr. Jodie

J Brown

Outstanding Faculty Supporter of Student Council Projects

X

Teacher Apprenticeship & WBL

Locke

Savannah

Lovering

Teacher Appr

Most Volunteer Hours

X

Lane

Morgan

Lovering

Highest Avg

Teacher Apprent

X

Moye

SheKeria

Lovering

Highest Avg

Teacher Apprent

X

Vickers

Quyie

Lovering

Children’s Book Award

X

Anderson

Olivia

Lovering

Passed Pathway Exam

X

Barber

Anna

Lovering

Passed Pathway Exam

X

Black

Macy

Lovering

Passed Pathway Exam

X

Burrell

Mary

Peyton

Lovering

Passed Pathway Exam

X

Granados

Wendy

Lovering

Passed Pathway Exam

X

Green

Deandrea

Lovering

Passed Pathway Exam

X

Harrell

Niki

Lovering

Passed Pathway Exam

X

Lane

Morgn

Lovering

Passed Pathway Exam

X

Lerma

Nancy

Lovering

Passed Pathway Exam

X

Locke

Savannah

Lovering

Passed Pathway Exam

X

Mitchell

Hailey

Lovering

Passed Pathway Exam

X

Peterson

Darius

Lovering

Passed Pathway Exam

X

Granados

Wendy

Lovering

Entrepreneur Award

X

Kolbus

Michael

Lovering

WBL Student of the Year

X

Riche

Kyle

Lovering

WBL Top Earner

X

Logue

Hunter

Lovering

WBL Top Earner

X

Trade & Industry

Johnson

Jerverious

M Lewis

Construction I

X

Moore

Dustin

M Lewis

Construction II

X

Riche

Kyle

M Lewis

Construction IV

X

Bennett

Hunter

M Lewis

Welding I

X

Hampton

Alexis

M Lewis

Welding II

X

Kelley

Akinshye

M Lewis

Welding III

X

Howell

Christian

M Lewis

Welding IV

X

DeWick

Matthew

M Lewis

Welding IV

X

Gayle

Milton

M Lewis

Tech I

X

Olive

Hill

M Lewis

Tech II

X

Hasona

Nour

M Lewis

Tech II

X

Tome

John

M Lewis

Tech III

X

Olive

Hill

M Lewis

Tech Student Association

X

Hill

Darries

M Lewis

Passed Exit Exam

Engineering

X

Cotton

Kenji

M Lewis

Passed exit exam engineering

X

Hall

Noah

Passed exit exam engineering

X

Clark

Kimberly

Passed exit exam engineering

X

Conner

Eric

Passed exit exam engineering

X

Garnes

Randall

Passed exit exam engineering

X

Killingsworth

Matthew

Passed exit exam engineering

X

Medrano, Jr

Daniel

Passed exit exam engineering

X

Mullins

Dexter

Passed exit exam engineering

X

Olhausen

Trenton

Passed exit exam engineering

X

Ramirez

Pedro

Passed exit exam engineering

X

Rodriguez

Plinio

Passed exit engineering

X

Tuten

Wade

Passed exit exam engineering

X

White

Ethan

Passed exit exam engineering

X

Davis

Jordan

Passed exit exam engineering

X

Galnares

Yamantie

Passed exit exam engineering

X

Guyton

Christopher

Passed exit exam engineering

X

Johnson

Stephen

Passed exit exam engineering

X

Leverette

Seth

Passed exit exam engineering

X

Tome

John

Passed exit exam engineering

X

Vasquez

Anthony

Passed exit exam engineering

X

Enfinger

Sarah Margaret

Passed end of pathway exam in forestry/natural resources

X

Reynolds

Leonard

Hudson

Passed end of pathway exam in forestry/natural resources

X

Fox

John

Passed pathway exam in forestry

X

Locke

Savannah

Passed pathway exam in forestry

X

Dillard

Bryndon

Passed end of Pathway Construction Exam

X

Howell

Christian

Passed end of Pathway

Metals Exam

X

UGA Certificate of Merit

Bowles

Anna

Elizabeth

S Miller

UGA Cert of Merit

X

Caplan

Erin

S Miller

UGA Cert of Merit

X

Graham

Jordan

S Miller

UGA Cert of Merit

X

Harrison

Maegan

S Miller

UGA Cert of Merit

X

Hasona

Samer

S Miller

UGA Cert of Merit

X

Hughes

Madison

S Miller

UGA Cert of Merit

X

Locke

Charlton

McKenna

S Miller

UGA Cert of Merit

X

Luevano

Guadalupe

Michelle

S Miller

UGA Cert of Merit

X

Lynn

Chelsea

S Miller

UGA Cert of Merit

X

Medrano, Jr.

Daniel

S Miller

UGA Cert of Merit

X

New

Emily

S Miller

UGA Cert of Merit

X

Rayfield

Charley

S Miller

UGA Cert of Merit

X

Reynolds

John (Jack)

S Miller

UGA Cert of Merit

X

Smith

Shatavia

S Miller

UGA Cert of Merit

X

Toole

Zachary

S Miller

UGA Cert of Merit

X

Walker, III

William

(Trey)

S Miller

UGA Cert of Merit

X

Williams

Kayla

S Miller

UGA Cert of Merit

X

Willis

Ralyn

S Miller

UGA Cert of Merit

X

BHS Teacher of the Year

Beers

Dr. Joan

T Howell




Be the first to comment

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.


*