Stevens and Meeks win Lake Seminole Open

By | March 14, 2016

The Lake Seminole Open was held in conjunction with Rivertown Days in Bainbridge this past weekend.  It appears as though the big girls have started finding the beds on the big water – here are the results from the tournament, courtesy of the Bainbridge C0nvention and Visitor’s Bureau:

LAKE SEMINOLE OPEN

1st PLACE OVERALL WINNERS:
Terry Stevens and Chris Meeks: 49lb. 8oz.

BIG FISH: Day 1 – $300 WINNER
8.10 Carter/Travis

Day 1 RESULTS:
24.09 Breedlove/Houston
23.14 Stewart/Creel
23.02 Stevens/Meeks
21.14 Cook/Brown
19.14 Conley/Godwin
19.10 Roach/Howell
19.07 Young/Franks
19.07 Hall/Palmer
19.05 Carter/Travis
18.15 Schaffer/Varnes
18.11 Henderson/Baty
18.11 Blackmon/Ross
18.06 Eady/Bivins
17.08 Thornton/Ridler
17.06 Smith/Cleghorn
16.06 Jeter/Tyre
16.05 Enfinger/Ingram
16.04 Brush/LaCount
16.01 Johnson/Neel
15.04 Spears/Nealy
15.00 Jeter/Phillips
14.04 Brinson/Sonders
14.02 Cnota/Bomar
14.00 Author/Hatton
13.02 Barefoot/Lawhon
12.15 Beaver/Beaver
12.13 Harris/Harris
12.09 Langston/Langston
12.09 Reynolds/Reynolds
12.06 Brooks/Herndon
12.03 Lewis/Mills
12.03 Mayfield/Hyde
12.00 Cannington/Oleen
12.00 Bushore/Ditto
10.08 Ward/Taylor
10.06 Holland/Yurko
10.06 Blanton/Newbern
10.00 Hatton/Crowe
10.00 Brinson/Welch
9.15 Powell/Beauchamp
9.15 Smith/Huling
9.00 Weathersby/Dollar
8.09 Mock/Green
8.06 Merritt/King
8.02 Atkinson/Josey
7.10 Birdsong/Birdsong
7.07 Sneads/Martin
6.12 Page/Page
6.12 Tindell/Tindell
6.11 Lewis/Bunkley
6.07 Heard/Green
6.05 Ivey/Rockett
6.03 Boyd/Richardson
5.15 Link/Quintana
3.11 Padgett/Kitchen
3.02 Birdsong/Davis

 

BIG FISH: Day 2 – $300 WINNER:
7.15 Powell/Beauchamp

Overall RESULTS:
49.08 Stevens/Meeks
42.07 Cook/Brown
40.14 Stewart/Creel
38.05 Roach/Howell
37.09 Schaffer/Varnes
36.05 Young/Franks
35.10 Carter/Travis
35.07 Henderson/Baty
34.01 Conley/Godwin
33.13 Enfinger/Ingram
33.04 Thornton/Ridler
32.14 Brinson/Sonders
32.06 Jeter/Phillips
31.08 Eady/Bivins
31.00 Jeter/Tyre
31.00 Breedlove/Houston
30.13 Hall/Palmer
30.11 Blackmon/Ross
30.04 Powell/Beauchamp
25.14 Lewis/Hill
25.09 Beaver/Beaver
25.01 Cnota/Bomar
24.12 Cannington/Oleen
24.08 Author/Hatton
24.01 Tindell/Tindell
23.06 Merritt/King
23.04 Smith/Huling
22.07 Holland/Yurko
21.07 Mayfield/Hyde
17.04 Ward/Taylor
16.10 Boyd/Richardson
16.09 Lewis/Bunkley
15.08 Lewis/Mills
11.15 Birdsong/Birdsong
10.00 Brinson/Welch
8.09 Mock/Green
7.09 Padgett/Kitchen
6.13 Birdsong/Davis



Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *